KudoZ home » Russian to English » Business/Commerce (general)

эксплерент

English translation: explerent


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:эксплерент
English translation:explerent
Entered by: Andrey Belousov

13:06 Jul 2, 2004
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Russian term or phrase: эксплерент
эксплерент, профессиональный инноватор
vent
explerent
Explanation:
Also the article tells us about "explerent firms", - the ones which develop totally new product or create totally new market segment.
As an example of an explerent firm there is the description of the activity of one of Russian companies, - "The System Technologies" which in ...
akf.spb.ru/publics.shtml?statia73
Selected response from:

Andrey Belousov
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1explerent
Vladimir Pochinov
4 +1explerentYoana Yotova
2 +1explerentAndrey Belousov


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
эксплерент
explerent


Explanation:
.

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 123

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  alex11
3 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
эксплерент
explerent


Explanation:
Also the article tells us about "explerent firms", - the ones which develop totally new product or create totally new market segment.
As an example of an explerent firm there is the description of the activity of one of Russian companies, - "The System Technologies" which in ...
akf.spb.ru/publics.shtml?statia73

Andrey Belousov
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 197

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  alex11
3 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
эксплерент
explerent


Explanation:
or innovator

Yoana Yotova
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  alex11
3 hrs