KudoZ home » Russian to English » Business/Commerce (general)

творческие планы

English translation: business plans


09:05 Jul 5, 2004
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Russian term or phrase: творческие планы
фирма может одновременно оповещать общественность о своих новых творческих планах
vent
English translation:business plans
Explanation:
I think this is suitanble for the situation...
Selected response from:

Yoana Yotova
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1creative prospects2rush
4creative plans
mk_lab
3business plansYoana Yotova


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
творческие планы
business plans


Explanation:
I think this is suitanble for the situation...

Yoana Yotova
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Yuri Geifman: a bit of a stretch, IMHO
3 hrs
  -> Depends on the context... I've seen some texts where it is suitable...

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
творческие планы
creative plans


Explanation:
... this time last year. 2001 has already proven to be a rousing year for
our creative plans. "Following distinct editorial approaches ...
www.creativepro.com/story/news/13204.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2004-07-05 09:09:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Hamburg has creative plans and precise projects regarding its growth.
The focus is on urban development and architecture. Hamburg\'s ...
www.wachsende-stadt.hamburg.de/ int-grafikversion/projekte/projekte.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2004-07-05 09:11:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... Village members are confident that their innovative and creative plans will
in time create a unique environment with numerous tourism and educational ...
www.thevillage.ie/

mk_lab
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 12

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
творческие планы
creative prospects


Explanation:
"... more important. More than ever, new technologies and their creative prospects generate new vocations and many jobs. The highest ... "
www.bridgeworld.org/03_Manifesto/Austria.htm

"... supervise your emotions. If you won't go to extremes, you will get the long-awaited professional and creative prospects. The active ... "
www.ignio.com/e/weekly/cur/com/cancer.html

"... Additionally, we are looking for creative prospects for urban infill and mixed-use development as well as condominium conversion opportunities. ... "
www.silverwood-associates.com/

2rush
Kazakhstan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yuri Geifman
3 hrs