KudoZ home » Russian to English » Business/Commerce (general)

стратегия простого разъединения

English translation: conventional split-up strategy


06:03 Aug 4, 2004
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / business competition
Russian term or phrase: стратегия простого разъединения
Стратегия простого разъединения применяется обычно субъектами малого предпринимательского бизнеса в сферах, традиционно обслуживаемых только мелким бизнесом.
Galochka
English translation:conventional split-up strategy
Explanation:
Разделение - это одна из форм реорганизации, наряду со слиянием, поглощением, преобразованием и т.д. Для каждой формы есть свой установившийся термин (см. выше)

[PDF] Дипломная работа на тему:
Dateiformat: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
... Разделение компании (split-up) происходит, когда
материнская компания расщепляется на ...
www.mirkin.ru/_docs/diplom04_008.pdf
Selected response from:

Sergey Strakhov
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1conventional split-up strategy
Sergey Strakhov
4simple separation strategy
Vladimir Chumak


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
стратегия простого разъединения
simple separation strategy


Explanation:
... strategies for implementing government innovation as decentralization would enable government to shift from an improvise to a separation strategy for innovation ...
www.eco.utexas.edu/Homepages/Faculty/Norman/long.extra/Adv....

Vladimir Chumak
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
стратегия простого разъединения
conventional split-up strategy


Explanation:
Разделение - это одна из форм реорганизации, наряду со слиянием, поглощением, преобразованием и т.д. Для каждой формы есть свой установившийся термин (см. выше)

[PDF] Дипломная работа на тему:
Dateiformat: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
... Разделение компании (split-up) происходит, когда
материнская компания расщепляется на ...
www.mirkin.ru/_docs/diplom04_008.pdf

Sergey Strakhov
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 35

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrey Belousov
3 mins
  -> Спасибо, Андрей:)