KudoZ home » Russian to English » Business/Commerce (general)

стратегические ограничения конкурентного позиционирования

English translation: strategic limitations of competitive positioning


12:19 Aug 5, 2004
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Russian term or phrase: стратегические ограничения конкурентного позиционирования
стратегические и тактические ограничения конкурентного позиционирования, выдвигаемые внешним окружением компании, - стереотипная совокупность приемов и маневров
конкурентного поведения, которые соперники данной компании способны обратить против нее в ходе конкурентного столкновения и последующей борьбы.
nadjjaa
English translation:strategic limitations of competitive positioning
Explanation:
Competitive positioning enables you to assess your company's perceived strengths and weaknesses against those of your competitors ...
www.gsoresearch.com/page2/competitive_studies.htm
Selected response from:

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2strategic limitations of competitive positioning
Vladimir Pochinov
4strategic limitations of market positioning
Alexander Onishko


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
стратегические ограничения конкурентного позиционирования
strategic limitations of competitive positioning


Explanation:
Competitive positioning enables you to assess your company's perceived strengths and weaknesses against those of your competitors ...
www.gsoresearch.com/page2/competitive_studies.htm

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 123

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Karusik
5 hrs

agree  Andrey V
1 day4 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
стратегические ограничения конкурентного позиционирования
strategic limitations of market positioning


Explanation:
см.

http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?q=&L1=2&L2=1

http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?q=&L1=2&L2=1

http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?q= &L1=2&L2=1


=====
Segmentation / Targeting / Positioning - Marketing - Management ...
... Targeting, Positioning and Strategic Marketing, Book ... of research published on market
segmentation prescribes ... The Logical Limitations of Target Marketing, In this ...
www.themanager.org/Knowledgebase/ Marketing/Segmentation.htm - 35k - Сохранено - Похожие страницы

Global Cash Management Services for the B2B Market: Strategic ...
Strategic Positioning for the New Decade. ... Bank Limitations in Aggregating Data. Bank
Strategies for CMS ... Banks’ Plans for Marketing CMS to the Business Market: ...
www.killen.com/studies/434/434toc.html - 18k - Сохранено - Похожие страницы

Mobile Entertainment 03 - This strategic report provides you with ...
... mix of expertise and strategic insights, essential ... Evaluate current and future market
positioning and suggest ... Define limitations and challenges facing content ...
www.arcgroup.com/mobile_entertainment_applications_ and_markets&marlinsource=PDChompagearc&ST=SEO - 77k - 3 Авг 2004 - Сохранено - Похожие страницы

[Report] Global Cash Management Services for the Business Market ...
... 9.3 Bank Limitations in Aggregating Data. 10 . ... description, [Report] Global Cash
Management Services for the Business Market: Strategic Positioning for the New ...
www.the-infoshop.com/study/ka3894_cms_business_toc.html


Alexander Onishko
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 128