KudoZ home » Russian to English » Business/Commerce (general)

в приглашении будут указаны следующие даты

English translation: The invitation will have the following dates


14:12 Aug 5, 2004
Russian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Russian term or phrase: в приглашении будут указаны следующие даты
в приглашении будут указаны следующие даты
Due to Arrive Thursday 12th August
Due to Leave Friday 13th August
Olga
English translation:The invitation will have the following dates
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Olena
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5The invitation will have the following datesOlena
4 +1The dates of invitations will be set as follows:
Sergey Strakhov
5The invitation will include the following datesxxxSapowski
4The text of the invitation will contain the following dates:Andrey Belousov


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
в приглашении будут указаны следующие даты
The invitation will have the following dates


Explanation:
:)

Olena
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jack Doughty: or will give, or will include
2 mins

agree  Yelena.
1 hr

agree  Karusik
3 hrs

agree  IrinaGM
3 hrs

agree  Ravindra Godbole
14 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
в приглашении будут указаны следующие даты
The text of the invitation will contain the following dates:


Explanation:
!

Andrey Belousov
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 197

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
в приглашении будут указаны следующие даты
The dates of invitations will be set as follows:


Explanation:
Я бы так сказал

Sergey Strakhov
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 35

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aleksandr Okunev: А это вообще не шутка???
5 hrs
  -> :--)

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
в приглашении будут указаны следующие даты
The invitation will include the following dates


Explanation:
The invitation will include the following dates

xxxSapowski