KudoZ home » Russian to English » Business/Commerce (general)

референс-номер 1035

English translation: reference number 1035


09:59 Aug 6, 2004
Russian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Russian term or phrase: референс-номер 1035
ООО "Вельта Тревел", референс-номер 1035
Olga
English translation:reference number 1035
Explanation:
Just like that!
Selected response from:

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5reference number 1035
Vladimir Pochinov
5You can just write Ref.: 1035
Nola JK


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
референс-номер 1035
reference number 1035


Explanation:
Just like that!

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 123

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Onishko: можно и без "number" - просто "reference 1035"
12 mins

agree  IrinaGM
14 mins

agree  Jack Doughty: Also with Nino. "Ref. No." is also common.
20 mins

agree  Yelena.
26 mins

agree  Andrey V
7 hrs

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
референс-номер 1035
You can just write Ref.: 1035


Explanation:
I work for the diplomatic corps and in our admin. office we always use this term while sending out official letters.

Nola JK
Native speaker of: Georgian