KudoZ home » Russian to English » Business/Commerce (general)

цель поездки-туризм

English translation: Purpose of the visit/trip: tourism/tourist


10:57 Aug 6, 2004
Russian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Russian term or phrase: цель поездки-туризм
цель поездки-туризм
Olga
English translation:Purpose of the visit/trip: tourism/tourist
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Purpose of the visit/trip: tourism/tourist
Vladimir Pochinov
5purpose of travel: tourism
Larissa Dinsley
4the aim of travel/tourism
Mihailolja


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
цель поездки-туризм
Purpose of the visit/trip: tourism/tourist


Explanation:
.

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 123

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  IrinaGM
2 mins

agree  Yelena.
17 mins

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
цель поездки-туризм
the aim of travel/tourism


Explanation:
straight-forward?

Mihailolja
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
purpose of travel: tourism


Explanation:
это стандартное выражение в визовых анкетах

Larissa Dinsley
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 43