KudoZ home » Russian to English » Business/Commerce (general)

принимающая организация, её адрес

English translation: the host organization, the address of the organization


10:57 Aug 6, 2004
Russian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Russian term or phrase: принимающая организация, её адрес
принимающая организация, её адрес
Olga
English translation:the host organization, the address of the organization
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

IrinaGM
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1the host organization, the address of the organizationIrinaGM
4Host(ing) organization and its address
Vladimir Pochinov


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
принимающая организация, её адрес
Host(ing) organization and its address


Explanation:
IMHO

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 123

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
принимающая организация, её адрес
the host organization, the address of the organization


Explanation:
.

IrinaGM
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Georgian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrey Belousov
44 mins