ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Russian to English » Business/Commerce (general)

оперативное управление

English translation: operational administration/management

12:25 Oct 15, 2004
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) /
Russian term or phrase: оперативное управление
Конъюктурное управление опирается на методологию стратегического и тактического (оперативного) управления конкурентным поведением компании...
nadjjaa
English translation:operational administration/management
Explanation:
#

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2004-10-15 12:29:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Strategic and tactical (operational) management.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2004-10-15 12:33:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Operational Management Services. Hatch provides experienced managerial personnel to run all or part of a plant in a professionally ...
www.hatch.ca/Operations_Support/op_mgmt.htm



Operational management of the small business
Jonathan Myers
code: CE1769
This course gives a broad overview of some of the general management issues involved in the day to day operational running of a small business.
http://www.city.ac.uk/conted/cfa/bpd/sbm/ce1769.html
Selected response from:

Mikhail Kropotov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1day-to-day management
Levan Namoradze
3operational administration/management
Mikhail Kropotov


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
оперативное управление
day-to-day management


Explanation:
>>>

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2004-10-15 12:30:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Or
on-line control

Levan Namoradze
Georgia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jack Doughty
3 hrs
  -> Thanks Jack!

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
оперативное управление
operational administration/management


Explanation:
#

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2004-10-15 12:29:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Strategic and tactical (operational) management.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2004-10-15 12:33:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Operational Management Services. Hatch provides experienced managerial personnel to run all or part of a plant in a professionally ...
www.hatch.ca/Operations_Support/op_mgmt.htm



Operational management of the small business
Jonathan Myers
code: CE1769
This course gives a broad overview of some of the general management issues involved in the day to day operational running of a small business.
http://www.city.ac.uk/conted/cfa/bpd/sbm/ce1769.html

Mikhail Kropotov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 203