KudoZ home » Russian to English » Business/Commerce (general)

заявление

English translation: declaration


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:заявление
English translation:declaration
Entered by: Olga B

20:04 Dec 9, 2004
Russian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Russian term or phrase: заявление
Декларант вправе отзывать таможенную декларацию с заявлением другого таможенного режима.
?
declaration
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Olga B
Israel
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5declaration
Olga B
5 +2... customs declaration with the statement of ...
Alexander Onishko


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
заявление
declaration


Explanation:
...

Olga B
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GaryG
20 mins
  -> Thank you, Gary

agree  Jack Doughty
41 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  Anna Tomashevskaya
53 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  Сергей Лузан
9 hrs
  -> Thank you

neutral  Alexander Onishko: я извиняюсь , но небольшая тавтология получается - "таможенную декларацию с заявлением " - "declaration with declaration" ?
17 hrs
  -> Thank you. I think that it is one declaration vs. the other, and whether we use this word or that, they should be the same in both cases. But I do not insist!

agree  kristina_k
2 days1 hr
  -> Thank you

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
таможенную декларацию с заявлением
... customs declaration with the statement of ...


Explanation:
***

Alexander Onishko
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 128

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anatoliy Babich: that makes sence
4 hrs

agree  Yelena.
213 days