KudoZ home » Russian to English » Business/Commerce (general)

складочный капитал

English translation: initial joint capital/pooling capital/foundation joint capital


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:складочный капитал
English translation:initial joint capital/pooling capital/foundation joint capital
Entered by: alex11

18:27 Feb 17, 2005
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / authorized capital
Russian term or phrase: складочный капитал
уставный (складочный) капитал

В документах ОАО
Alexander Alexandrov
Russian Federation
initial joint capital/ foundation joint capital/pooling capital
Explanation:
u can make ur client happy. theer is no direct definition in Black's Law Dic on a pooling capital , but pooling agrrement and pooling of interests. Anyway, all english n speaking will understand what ur client is talking about. Pooled capital would sound less legitimate then pooling capital ( prilagatelnoe k kapitalu)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs 52 mins (2005-02-17 22:20:04 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

You are Very Welcome, indeed, Alexander!
Selected response from:

alex11
United States
Grading comment
Спасибо, Алекс!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Initial/charter capital
David Knowles
4 +1subscribers' capital
koundelev
5initial joint capital/ foundation joint capital/pooling capitalalex11
3reserve capital
ruslingua


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
складочный капитал
Initial/charter capital


Explanation:
I think this has been asked before!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2005-02-17 18:37:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

See http://www.proz.com/kudoz/453225

David Knowles
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 183

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergei Tumanov
23 mins

agree  koundelev: Спасибо
24 mins

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
складочный капитал
reserve capital


Explanation:
(Multitran)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 31 mins (2005-02-17 18:58:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

др. вариант: partnership capital

ruslingua
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 18

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
складочный капитал
subscribers' capital


Explanation:
стартовый капитал из взносов учредителей

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 24 mins (2005-02-17 19:52:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Попробуем обобщить:
pooled capital - учредители \"скинулись\" на паях, очень по-русски
charter capital - \"скинулись\" в соответствии с учредительным договором
subscribers\' capital - \"скинулись\" в рассрочку, т.к. у них деньги работают, а свободные средства появляются примерно раз в квартал при выплате дивидендов...







koundelev
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 31

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergei Tumanov
11 mins
  -> Спасибо

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
складочный капитал
initial joint capital/ foundation joint capital/pooling capital


Explanation:
u can make ur client happy. theer is no direct definition in Black's Law Dic on a pooling capital , but pooling agrrement and pooling of interests. Anyway, all english n speaking will understand what ur client is talking about. Pooled capital would sound less legitimate then pooling capital ( prilagatelnoe k kapitalu)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs 52 mins (2005-02-17 22:20:04 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

You are Very Welcome, indeed, Alexander!

alex11
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Спасибо, Алекс!