KudoZ home » Russian to English » Business/Commerce (general)

в стадии реализации

English translation: ongoing projects


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:в стадии реализации
English translation:ongoing projects

19:48 Feb 17, 2005
Russian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Russian term or phrase: в стадии реализации
Проекты в стадии реализации.
RJ
ongoing projects
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Natalia Elo
Germany
Grading comment
спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +11ongoing projects
Natalia Elo
4 +2in implementation
nrabate
2 +4projects (which are) in progress
Kirill Semenov


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +11
в стадии реализации
ongoing projects


Explanation:
.


    Reference: http://www.pakwapda.com/htmls/ongoing-index.html
Natalia Elo
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxRix
2 mins

agree  Kirill Semenov: very nice :)
4 mins

agree  Nik-On/Off
9 mins

agree  TranslatonatoR
12 mins

agree  Vladimir Dubisskiy: "projects in progress" are ok as well.
22 mins

agree  Burrell
49 mins

agree  tatyana000
1 hr

agree  Tsogt Gombosuren
4 hrs

agree  xxxJoeYeckley
5 hrs

agree  2rush
6 hrs

agree  Mikhail Kropotov
12 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +4
в стадии реализации
projects (which are) in progress


Explanation:
Progress (which are) in realization; at the state of developing.

Все зависит от того, какого рода эти проекты. ;)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2005-02-17 19:55:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Еще вариант:

The projects are being executed.

Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 76

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladimir Dubisskiy: with "projects in progress" only
23 mins
  -> ого. Свершилось чудо. Кое-кто дал мне agree... Внесу в анналы.

agree  Sergei Tumanov
1 hr

agree  Svetlana Chekunova: голосую за -in progress-, по аналогии с "work-in-progress"
1 hr

agree  Mikhail Kropotov: with "projects in progress" only
12 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
„r „ѓ„„„p„t„y„y „‚„u„p„|„y„x„p„€„y„y
in implementation


Explanation:
in implementation phase
projects that are being implemented

[PDF] Projects in Implementation Since 1996–December 1999File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Page 1. Volume 2 10 Projects in Implementation Since 1996–December 1999 Ѓ›Ѓ›Ѓ›Ѓ›Ѓ› ...
www.epa.gov/projectxl/comp00vol2/before99.pdf - Similar pages




nrabate
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dimman: or at the stage of implementation, or at the implementation stage
9 hrs

agree  Mikhail Kropotov: "projects being implemented" is an option
10 hrs