KudoZ home » Russian to English » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

в процессе

English translation: currently enrolled


16:02 Feb 15, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / резюме
Russian term or phrase: в процессе
В резюме строчка в разделе об обучении

Такой-то вуз, такая-то программа - ***в процессе***.
Т.е. человек в настоящее время учится парт-тайм на данной программе.
Для законченного обучения указывается год получения диплома.

Спасибо
yanadeni
Canada
English translation:currently enrolled
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Mikhail Mezhiritsky
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +7currently enrolled
Mikhail Mezhiritsky
4 +4in progressval_legrand


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +7
currently enrolled


Explanation:
-

Mikhail Mezhiritsky
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  The Misha
1 hr
  -> Thank you.

agree  Angela Greenfield
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Анжела.

agree  Ravshan
2 hrs
  -> Thank you, Ravshan.

agree  TvNellen
4 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  Vanda Nissen
16 hrs
  -> Thank you, Vanda.

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
1 day3 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Иосиф.

agree  Rusinterp
2 days9 hrs

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
in progress


Explanation:


val_legrand
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  YelenaM: this is how US resume guidebooks phrase it
11 hrs
  -> Thank you, Yelena!

agree  Dorene Cornwell
1 day4 hrs
  -> Thank you, Dorene!

agree  Rusinterp
2 days9 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  xxxdaruuntje
2 days10 hrs
  -> Thank you!