KudoZ home » Russian to English » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

Теория и методика проблемно-интегративного обучения

English translation: theory and methods of problem-based learning


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:теория и методика проблемно-интегративного обучения
English translation:theory and methods of problem-based learning
Entered by: Andrey Belonogov

23:02 Mar 11, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
Russian term or phrase: Теория и методика проблемно-интегративного обучения
название дисциплины, изучаемой в аспирантуре
Andrey Belonogov
Russian Federation
theory and method (strategy) of problem-based learning (PBL)
Explanation:
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Problem-based_learning

http://www.udel.edu/pbl/

http://www.samford.edu/ctls/problem_based_learning.html

http://www.samford.edu/ctls/problem_based_learning.html

http://www.studygs.net/pbl.htm

This is a sub-category of integrative learning paradigm, which is meant to help students create links between cirricula. Problem based learning (PBL) is the idea that students should work together to solve problems, while then reflecting on their findings.

Selected response from:

Ray East
Ukraine
Grading comment
thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2theory and method (strategy) of problem-based learning (PBL)
Ray East
2 +1Theory and methods of problem integrated learning
Olga Layer
2Theory and methods of the problem-based, integrative educationSergei_A


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Theory and methods of the problem-based, integrative education


Explanation:


Sergei_A
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 12

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Theory and methods of problem integrated learning


Explanation:
See:

http://stevenrosenzweigmd.net/index.php?page=stories

http://webcampus.drexelmed.edu/communityservice/academics/ch...

Olga Layer
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tatiana Lammers
11 mins
  -> Спасибо, Татьяна!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
theory and method (strategy) of problem-based learning (PBL)


Explanation:
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Problem-based_learning

http://www.udel.edu/pbl/

http://www.samford.edu/ctls/problem_based_learning.html

http://www.samford.edu/ctls/problem_based_learning.html

http://www.studygs.net/pbl.htm

This is a sub-category of integrative learning paradigm, which is meant to help students create links between cirricula. Problem based learning (PBL) is the idea that students should work together to solve problems, while then reflecting on their findings.



Ray East
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxdaruuntje
2 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Zoya Nayshtut
2 hrs
  -> Thanks!