KudoZ home » Russian to English » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

ассимиляция производств

English translation: assimilation in (into) production


01:31 Jul 7, 2007
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / documents
Russian term or phrase: ассимиляция производств
название предмета в дипломе
Подозреваю что слово "ассимиляция" в данном -случае ложный друг переводчика
Anneta Vysotskaya
English translation:assimilation in (into) production
Explanation:
Походила по русскому интернету - ассимиляция производств - это что-то вроде внедрения новой технологии в производство, переход с одной технологии на другую.

В английском - то же самое:
http://www.google.ru/search?sourceid=navclient&hl=ru&ie=UTF-...

http://www.google.ru/search?hl=ru&newwindow=1&rlz=1T4GGLJ_ru...

Senior chemical engineer E. G. Chvyrev was awarded a silver medal for assimilation in production. of azafen in the "Akrikhtn' Pharmaceutical-Chemical plant. ...

Selected response from:

Leila Usmanova
Grading comment
Большое всем спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2assimilation in (into) productionLeila Usmanova
3implementation into production
Сергей Лузан
3integration of manufacturers
koundelev


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
integration of manufacturers


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2007-07-07 01:35:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Integration of Manufacturers in Activities. – Standards Development. – Product Certification. – Bulk Purchase/DSM. Manufacturer Awareness of Greenlights ...
www.rightlight6.org/english/proceedings/Session_1/The_China...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2007-07-07 01:37:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

а поскольку это учебная дисциплина , то я бы добавил management: Manufacturers' Integration Management

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2007-07-07 01:41:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

CCP allows the world’s first cross-company integration of manufacturers, suppliers and partners into the planning and development process. ...
www.actano.com/15075_EN-englisch-PM-Success-2006.doc

здесь CCP = Cross Company Planning

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 32 mins (2007-07-07 02:03:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

А, может, это и есть название дисциплины -
Cross Company Planning?

Berlin University of Technology. Department of Logistics ... Cross-company planning. Improving customer satisfaction. Degree of outsourcing ...
www.aslog.org/commun/activite/Peter Franke Berlin Universit...

koundelev
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
assimilation in (into) production


Explanation:
Походила по русскому интернету - ассимиляция производств - это что-то вроде внедрения новой технологии в производство, переход с одной технологии на другую.

В английском - то же самое:
http://www.google.ru/search?sourceid=navclient&hl=ru&ie=UTF-...

http://www.google.ru/search?hl=ru&newwindow=1&rlz=1T4GGLJ_ru...

Senior chemical engineer E. G. Chvyrev was awarded a silver medal for assimilation in production. of azafen in the "Akrikhtn' Pharmaceutical-Chemical plant. ...



Leila Usmanova
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 39
Grading comment
Большое всем спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  SvetlanaS
7 hrs
  -> Спасибо :)

agree  Ravindra Godbole
1 day6 hrs
  -> Спасибо :)

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
implementation into production


Explanation:
согласен в основном с Лейлой. Речь идёт о внедрении новых технологий. Если уж так хочется избежать этого слова берите.

"implementation into production"
Technical Resume: Senior Programmer Analyst/ Project Lead- [ Перевести эту страницу ]Responsibilities included the subsystem design, program design, coding, unit testing, system testing and implementation into production. ...
www.devbistro.com/resumes/sattanathanrajaram - Похожие страницы - Записать

National agricultural university of Ukraine- [ Перевести эту страницу ]Combining of departments’ efforts for solving new tasks of research studies, specialists training and implementation into production. ...
eng.nauu.kiev.ua/?id=384 - 14k - Сохранено в кэше - Похожие страницы - Записать

University Computing and Information Services- [ Перевести эту страницу ]Completed Oracle9i implementation into production • Cleaned up database development environment after Oracle9i upgrade • Created August 2004 snapshot ...
ucis.dal.ca/news/reports/admin_computing/adcs_q3_2004.html - 16k - Сохранено в кэше - Похожие страницы - Записать

Resume: Mark S. Frankel, Consultant- [ Перевести эту страницу ]Senior person responsible for the implementation into production of over 300 batch and on-line programs for the Municipal subsystem for the STARS ...
www.scguild.com/Resume/9185R.html

http://www.google.com/search?hl=ru&q="implementation into pr...


Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12