KudoZ home » Russian to English » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

Ch.D.A.

English translation: analytic grade agent/chemically pure


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:ч.д.а.
English translation:analytic grade agent/chemically pure
Entered by: Natalie

12:05 Apr 6, 2004
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
Russian term or phrase: Ch.D.A.
"Ch.D.A." ("Ch","Kh.Ch.", etc) is class of chemical compound (boric acid, etc). What is it?
Yaroslav Chernikov
Russian Federation
analytic grade agent/chemically pure
Explanation:
From Callaham's:

чистый для анализа
Selected response from:

GaryG
Grading comment
thanx a lot & good luck!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4analysis grade
Alex Pchelintsev
4analytic grade agent/chemically pure
GaryG


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
analytic grade agent/chemically pure


Explanation:
From Callaham's:

чистый для анализа

GaryG
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
thanx a lot & good luck!

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
analysis grade


Explanation:
Чистый для анализа


    www.pubmedcentral.nih.gov/ articlerender.fcgi?tool=pubmed&pubmedid=8942983
    Reference: http://www.rsc.org/suppdata/CC/b3/b303548d/b303548d.pdf
Alex Pchelintsev
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian