KudoZ home » Russian to English » Cinema, Film, TV, Drama

уверенный прием

English translation: consistent reception / reliable reception


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:уверенный прием
English translation:consistent reception / reliable reception
Entered by: Yakov Tomara

09:52 Mar 27, 2002
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Cinema, Film, TV, Drama / television
Russian term or phrase: уверенный прием
Имея уверенный прием в самых обширных зонах вещания, национальные каналы не имеют определенной направленности на какую-либо аудиторию, а наоборот стремятся как можно более полно удовлетворить интересы самых широких слоев телеаудитории.
Alexander Alexandrov
Russian Federation
consistent reception
Explanation:
Acc to Lingvo
Selected response from:

Yakov Tomara
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо всем!

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3consistent reception
Yakov Tomara
4a reliable level of receptionBurravoe Ltd


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
consistent reception


Explanation:
Acc to Lingvo

Yakov Tomara
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Спасибо всем!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olga Judina: or reliable reception
9 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  Lilian Vardanyan
11 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  Tatiana Gribova
32 mins
  -> Спасибо

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
a reliable level of reception


Explanation:
...not subject to attenuation of signal, breakdown of carrier etc

Burravoe Ltd
United Kingdom