KudoZ home » Russian to English » Computers: Software

установить значения равными нулю

English translation: to set (values) in 0


19:16 Jun 18, 2005
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
Russian term or phrase: установить значения равными нулю
Установить значения величин БК и КК равными нулю.
БК -бортовая качка
КК- килевая качка
Set Rolling and Pitching values to zero.
Vova
English translation:to set (values) in 0
Explanation:
Так принято писать в IT-терминологии.

... variable Plus_Mask in 1 – 1st, 3rd and 5th bits, the rest will set in 0. ...
type serves for handling by bits information and by default is set in 0. ...
cc.borland.com/ccweb.exe/listing?id=17496

... compare-to Bit.cmp, output-list time%S1.4.1 in%B2.1.2 load%B2.1.2 out%B2.1.2;
set in 0, set load 0, tick, output; tock, output; set in 0, set load 1, ...
www.cs.huji.ac.il/course/2003/ nand2tet/projects/project3/1/Bit.tst

just set in 0 below variables:. Buttons.Reconnect.enable=1.
Buttons.Disconnect.enable=1. Buttons.Colors.enable=1. Buttons.BUI.enable=1. Buttons. ...
www.jwirc.com/archive/jwirc/1.0.7.2/manual.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 mins (2005-06-18 19:45:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"to 0\" тоже годится (что в лоб, что по-лбу)
Selected response from:

mk_lab
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2to set (values) in 0
mk_lab
4to zero Rolling and Pitching values
koundelev


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
установить значения равными нулю
to set (values) in 0


Explanation:
Так принято писать в IT-терминологии.

... variable Plus_Mask in 1 – 1st, 3rd and 5th bits, the rest will set in 0. ...
type serves for handling by bits information and by default is set in 0. ...
cc.borland.com/ccweb.exe/listing?id=17496

... compare-to Bit.cmp, output-list time%S1.4.1 in%B2.1.2 load%B2.1.2 out%B2.1.2;
set in 0, set load 0, tick, output; tock, output; set in 0, set load 1, ...
www.cs.huji.ac.il/course/2003/ nand2tet/projects/project3/1/Bit.tst

just set in 0 below variables:. Buttons.Reconnect.enable=1.
Buttons.Disconnect.enable=1. Buttons.Colors.enable=1. Buttons.BUI.enable=1. Buttons. ...
www.jwirc.com/archive/jwirc/1.0.7.2/manual.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 mins (2005-06-18 19:45:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"to 0\" тоже годится (что в лоб, что по-лбу)

mk_lab
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 86

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  olganet: set to zero
59 mins
  -> Спасибо.

agree  Yakov Tomara: вск-таки to в англоязычных ресурсах встречается в несколько сот раз чаще
12 hrs
  -> Спасибо.

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
установить значения равными нулю
to zero Rolling and Pitching values


Explanation:


koundelev
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4