KudoZ home » Russian to English » Computers: Software

используемые элементы и их предназначение

English translation: user interface elements and their function


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:используемые элементы UI и их предназначение
English translation:user interface elements and their function
Entered by: zmejka

12:42 Aug 8, 2002
Russian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Computers: Software / programming
Russian term or phrase: используемые элементы и их предназначение
используемые элементы UI и их предназначение

(заголовок)

UI Elements & Their Usage?

смущает
zmejka
and their function
Explanation:
User Interface Elements and their Function
Selected response from:

Yuri Geifman
Canada
Grading comment
о!! то, что надо. :) спасибо, юрий! - меня, честно говоря, почему-то сумщало слово their, но в вашем варианте оно дивно уместно. :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1and their function
Yuri Geifman
4... and their purposeAndrew Poloyan
3...and their mission
Sofia Subbotina


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
... and their purpose


Explanation:
Just my 5 cents..

Andrew Poloyan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
...and their mission


Explanation:
Красиво, не так ли?

Sofia Subbotina
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
and their function


Explanation:
User Interface Elements and their Function

Yuri Geifman
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in EnglishEnglish
Grading comment
о!! то, что надо. :) спасибо, юрий! - меня, честно говоря, почему-то сумщало слово their, но в вашем варианте оно дивно уместно. :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mark Vaintroub: Keep it simple!
23 mins