KudoZ home » Russian to English » Computers: Software

алгоритм проверки идентичности ИНН/КПП при вводе

English translation: procedure...


12:36 Apr 30, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
Russian term or phrase: алгоритм проверки идентичности ИНН/КПП при вводе
Для исключения дублирования поставщиков и клиентов разработан алгоритм проверки идентичности ИНН/КПП при вводе.
Miranda16r
Russian Federation
English translation:procedure...
Explanation:
procedure of INN/KPP identity verification when entering the data.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 35 mins (2008-04-30 13:11:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

просто INN/KPP identification без identity verification.
Selected response from:

Oleg Osipov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3procedure...
Oleg Osipov
3см.Sergey Stakh


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
procedure...


Explanation:
procedure of INN/KPP identity verification when entering the data.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 35 mins (2008-04-30 13:11:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

просто INN/KPP identification без identity verification.

Oleg Osipov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  boostrer: logic?
37 mins

agree  Igor Blinov: algorithm
2 hrs

agree  Roman Karabaev
4 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
см.


Explanation:
testing algorithm of PIN/KPP has been developed to avoid duplication on data-entry

ИНН=PIN
КПП=...

Sergey Stakh
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian