KudoZ home » Russian to English » Computers: Software

прикладные системы обработки данных

English translation: application systems of data processing


06:43 May 27, 2003
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
Russian term or phrase: прикладные системы обработки данных
название предмета в дипломе экономиста
Svetlana Touloub
English translation:application systems of data processing
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-27 06:58:17 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Нашел еще такой вариант: data-processing application systems
Selected response from:

Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо, Кирилл!
Спасибо всем, кто откликнулся!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2applied data processing systems
William Stein
3 +2application systems of data processing
Kirill Semenov
5Applied systems of data treatement
ttagir
4(Applied) Data Processing Systems2rush
3dataware
Dimman


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Applied systems of data treatement


Explanation:
Good luck!
T.


ttagir
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in TatarTatar

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Igor Kreknin: Google: Не найдено ни одного документа, соответствующего запросу "Applied systems of data treatement". Мне кажется, здесь надо исходить из стандартной конструкции "data processing systems" - 41500 хитов. // "systems of data treatement" - ни 1 хита.
11 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
application systems of data processing


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-27 06:58:17 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Нашел еще такой вариант: data-processing application systems

Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
Спасибо, Кирилл!
Спасибо всем, кто откликнулся!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jack Doughty: Second variant. See e.g. www.microtool.de/Webpublishing.e/r10000011473.htm
24 mins
  -> thank you :)

agree  Mark Vaintroub: data-processing application systems
13 hrs
  -> спасибо :)

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
applied data processing systems


Explanation:
another variation

William Stein
Costa Rica
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Kreknin
10 mins

agree  Marcus Malabad: only answer!
23 mins

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(Applied) Data Processing Systems


Explanation:
HIH

2rush
Kazakhstan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dataware


Explanation:
По-моему, это называется именно так

Dimman
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4