KudoZ home » Russian to English » Computers: Systems, Networks

экономист - разработчик информационных систем

English translation: Economist & Infortmation System Developer


17:35 Dec 9, 2004
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Systems, Networks
Russian term or phrase: экономист - разработчик информационных систем
In a university diploma:
... получил квалификацию экономиста - разработчика информационных систем в менеджменте

My suggestion: Economist, Design Engineer of Management Information Systems
yuliya
English translation:Economist & Infortmation System Developer
Explanation:
разработчик (программных) систем -- system developer
Selected response from:

Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Economist, Design Engineer of Management Information Systems
Сергей Лузан
4Designer of Management IS
Natalia Petrosyan
3 +1Economist & Infortmation System Developer
Kirill Semenov


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
экономист - разработчик информационных систем
Economist & Infortmation System Developer


Explanation:
разработчик (программных) систем -- system developer

Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 38
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olga B: only not "and", but -
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
экономист - разработчик информационных систем
Designer of Management IS


Explanation:
По моему можно просто Designer или Developer of Management IS

Natalia Petrosyan
Native speaker of: Russian

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Economist, Design Engineer of Management Information Systems


Explanation:
your suggestion is correct IMHO. Good luck, yuliya!

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8