KudoZ home » Russian to English » Computers (general)

сипишный

English translation: Боюсь, что child porn


15:00 Mar 17, 2007
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general)
Russian term or phrase: сипишный
I have categorized this as a computer term, but this may not necessarily be the case, particularly as the preceding word is an expletive. Here is the whole section:
"...если перейти по линку WEBMASTERS, и там нажать на SIGN UP, то попадаешь на ох*****ный сипишный сайтец..."
Thanks in advance
Simon Hollingsworth
United Kingdom
English translation:Боюсь, что child porn
Explanation:
Judging by the Google links and the looseness of language in your example, it must be Child Porn :-(

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2007-03-17 15:11:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Сипишный топ на куче доменовсипишный топ -CP - Child porn вот что оказывается спипиш ) Alex (19:02:25 13/10/2006) удачи и избавь мои сайты от своего присутствия ...
www.rusawm.com/vb/showthread.php?t=3233 - 73k - Дадатковы вынік - Кэшаваны - Падобныя старонкі

Адалт форум - Уроды... автофокус · littlegirl.ru - сипишный топ · Адалт поисковик, Адалт каталог и т.п. ... free.oxxx.ru · Как pochta.ru бореться с CP · Ну а это как вам? ...
www.rusawm.com/vb/archive/index.php/f-13.html - 10k - Кэшаваны - Падобныя старонкі
[ Яшчэ вынікі з www.rusawm.com ]


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2007-03-17 15:12:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The more Google references I go through, the more I am convinced of that.
Selected response from:

Yuri Smirnov
Grading comment
Alas, I think you're right, Yuri. How delightful...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1CP site
Zamira*****
3 +1Боюсь, что child porn
Yuri Smirnov
2типичный
Jack Doughty


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
типичный


Explanation:
If this is transcribed from a voice recording, it might be a mis-hearing of "типичный".

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 44

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Боюсь, что child porn


Explanation:
Judging by the Google links and the looseness of language in your example, it must be Child Porn :-(

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2007-03-17 15:11:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Сипишный топ на куче доменовсипишный топ -CP - Child porn вот что оказывается спипиш ) Alex (19:02:25 13/10/2006) удачи и избавь мои сайты от своего присутствия ...
www.rusawm.com/vb/showthread.php?t=3233 - 73k - Дадатковы вынік - Кэшаваны - Падобныя старонкі

Адалт форум - Уроды... автофокус · littlegirl.ru - сипишный топ · Адалт поисковик, Адалт каталог и т.п. ... free.oxxx.ru · Как pochta.ru бореться с CP · Ну а это как вам? ...
www.rusawm.com/vb/archive/index.php/f-13.html - 10k - Кэшаваны - Падобныя старонкі
[ Яшчэ вынікі з www.rusawm.com ]


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2007-03-17 15:12:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The more Google references I go through, the more I am convinced of that.

Yuri Smirnov
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Alas, I think you're right, Yuri. How delightful...

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zamira*****: посмотрела источник, похоже на то
17 mins
  -> Спасибо

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
CP site


Explanation:
from CP in English, but do not know what it means

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2007-03-17 15:18:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

e.g. we would call IT guy "Айтишник" in Russian, so it should be a similar case

Zamira*****
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UzbekUzbek

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Smantha: http://forums.cafepress.com/eve/forums/a/tpc/f/85710898/m/88...
1 min
  -> спасибо