KudoZ home » Russian to English » Computers (general)

Прикладные решения

English translation: Applied Solutions


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Прикладные решения
English translation:Applied Solutions
Entered by: Oyra

08:30 Jul 9, 2002
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general)
Russian term or phrase: Прикладные решения
Applied Solutions - правильный перевод? К сожалению, не могу дать контекста, все эти вопрсоы из перевода структуры заполнения сайта контентом, там просто заголовки и подзаголовки. :-(
Oyra
Russian Federation
совершенно верно
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

mk_lab
Ukraine
Grading comment
Thanks :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3совершенно верно
mk_lab
4Application-oriented solutions
Remedios


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
совершенно верно


Explanation:
.

mk_lab
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
Thanks :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  zmejka: или, может, custom solutions
9 mins

agree  Yelena.
21 mins

agree  Libero_Lang_Lab
8 hrs

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Application-oriented solutions


Explanation:
Тоже возможный вариант

Remedios
Kazakhstan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian