KudoZ home » Russian to English » Computers (general)

Разрядность денежных регистров

English translation: capacity of cash registers


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Разрядность денежных регистров
English translation:capacity of cash registers
Entered by: Miranda16r

14:03 Apr 25, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general) / cash register machines
Russian term or phrase: Разрядность денежных регистров
технические характеристики фискального регистратора:
Разрядность денежных регистров - 14
Miranda16r
Russian Federation
capacity of cash registers
Explanation:
Captek - Master Vendor Systems/Voice Products for RetailThis is a high capacity cash register which can be used with either a bar code scanner or a scale. The thermal printer has two paper tapes, one for journal ...
www.captek.net/master_vendor.htm


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days16 hrs (2008-04-28 06:48:26 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Спасибо !
Selected response from:

Elene P.
Georgia
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1capacity of cash registers
Elene P.
4 +1capacity of cash registers
Igor Blinov


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
capacity of cash registers


Explanation:
capacity of cash registers is 14 digits
cash registers have 14-digit capacity

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mikhail Kropotov
1 day7 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Михаил!

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
capacity of cash registers


Explanation:
Captek - Master Vendor Systems/Voice Products for RetailThis is a high capacity cash register which can be used with either a bar code scanner or a scale. The thermal printer has two paper tapes, one for journal ...
www.captek.net/master_vendor.htm


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days16 hrs (2008-04-28 06:48:26 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Спасибо !

Elene P.
Georgia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Iosif JUHASZ
19 hrs
  -> thank you