KudoZ home » Russian to English » Computers (general)

при печати стандартным шрифтом

English translation: while printing with standard fonts


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:при печати стандартным шрифтом
English translation:while printing with standard fonts
Entered by: Miranda16r

10:36 Apr 28, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general)
Russian term or phrase: при печати стандартным шрифтом
Технические характеристики фискального регистратора:
- количество колонок (при печати стандартным шрифтом)
Miranda16r
Russian Federation
while printing with standard fonts
Explanation:
#
Selected response from:

xxxinagala
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2while printing with standard fontsxxxinagala
4in draft modeinv
4 -1in standard print
Elene P.


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
in standard print


Explanation:
[PDF] Xerox Phaser 6180 vs. HP color LaserJet 3600File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
printed in Standard print mode. • Better detail and readability. • Smooth and more saturated. Phaser 6180. LaserJet 3600. White text on black back- ...
www.office.xerox.com/latest/618CC-03.PDF


Elene P.
Georgia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Enote: Standard print mode у аппаратов Xerox не относится к шрифтам, уж поверьте + Xerox Phaser 6180 - это цветной принтер, в Вашем примере речь о Standard (print) mode, а standard print может означать что угодно, не обязательно шрифт
3 hrs
  -> это пример относился к ксероксу, а так, я считаю, что представила правильный перевод

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
while printing with standard fonts


Explanation:
#

xxxinagala
Native speaker of: Native in TeluguTelugu
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enote: standard font - OK+
3 hrs
  -> thank you guys

agree  Natalia Potashnik: printing with the standard font
4 hrs
  -> thank you guys

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in draft mode


Explanation:
Для матричных принтеров стандартный - это как бы "черновой" шрифт

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2008-04-28 12:45:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Вернее: in draft PRINTING

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 hrs (2008-04-29 04:51:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Конечно, внутри регистратора - не компьютерный принтер, но механизм матричной печати.

inv
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Enote: а почему там матричный?
2 hrs
  -> Надёжен. Недорог. В "торговое железо" только их и встраивают.