KudoZ home » Russian to English » Computers (general)

Всю фразу пожалуйста

English translation: Automated Control System


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:программно-аппаратный комплекс упр-я предпр-м
English translation:Automated Control System
Entered by: Vladimir Dubisskiy

14:48 Oct 24, 2002
Russian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general) / Computer
Russian term or phrase: Всю фразу пожалуйста
Программно-аппаратный комплекс автоматизации работы предприятия
sergei
Automated Control System
Explanation:
на мой взгляд, это та же АСУ - смысл и функция те же
можно добавить enterprise, plant, etc/
Selected response from:

Vladimir Dubisskiy
United States
Grading comment
Ну конечно!

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Automated Control System
Vladimir Dubisskiy
4[software/hardware] plant operation control systemmarfus
4Plant/business Automation TechnologyxxxOleg Pashuk
3CAM
Yaroslav Starunov


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
[software/hardware] plant operation control system


Explanation:
verbatim
=v=

marfus
United States

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Automated Control System


Explanation:
на мой взгляд, это та же АСУ - смысл и функция те же
можно добавить enterprise, plant, etc/

Vladimir Dubisskiy
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Ну конечно!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jack Doughty
2 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
CAM


Explanation:
Computer Aided Manufacturing
или
Computer-Aided Management

Yaroslav Starunov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

1 day10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Plant/business Automation Technology


Explanation:
---

xxxOleg Pashuk