KudoZ home » Russian to English » Computers (general)

Не стесняйтесь обратиться к нам по этому поводу

English translation: don't hesitate to contact us about it (regarding this matter)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:не стесняйтесь обратиться к нам по этому поводу
English translation:don't hesitate to contact us about it (regarding this matter)
Entered by: Nikita Kobrin

11:55 Apr 3, 2004
Russian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Computers (general)
Russian term or phrase: Не стесняйтесь обратиться к нам по этому поводу
.
xxxm_den
don't hesitate to contact us about it
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Nikita Kobrin
Lithuania
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +15don't hesitate to contact us about it
Nikita Kobrin
4 +8As an option
Dobriansky
3 +2feel free to contact us on that matter
Ksyushka
5Don't hesitate to address us with this issue (problem)
Yuri Smirnov


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +15
Не стесняйтесь обратиться к нам по этому поводу
don't hesitate to contact us about it


Explanation:
.

Nikita Kobrin
Lithuania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GaryG
0 min

agree  Yuri Smirnov
3 mins

agree  Sascha: Или to ask, в зависимости от контекста.
15 mins

agree  Сергей Лузан
16 mins

agree  Yulian Tissen: or, regarding this matter (more formal)
1 hr

agree  Maya Gorgoshidze
1 hr

agree  George Vardanyan
1 hr

agree  Jack Doughty
2 hrs

agree  Sergey Strakhov
2 hrs

agree  nrabate
3 hrs

agree  Kirill Semenov
4 hrs

agree  mk_lab
5 hrs

agree  Alexander Alexandrov
5 hrs

agree  Remedios: do not
2 days2 hrs

agree  xxxatxp: yep
8 days

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Не стесняйтесь обратиться к нам по этому поводу
Don't hesitate to address us with this issue (problem)


Explanation:
-

Yuri Smirnov
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
Не стесняйтесь обратиться к нам по этому поводу
As an option


Explanation:
Please feel free to contact us on this issue

Dobriansky
Ukraine

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: Или так. Даже лучше. Только хотел поставить такой вариант - а Ваш уже есть :)
17 mins

agree  Andrey Belousov
1 hr

agree  Sergey Strakhov
2 hrs

agree  Kirill Semenov
3 hrs

agree  mk_lab
4 hrs

agree  Alexander Alexandrov
4 hrs

agree  Dorene Cornwell
6 hrs

agree  Remedios
2 days1 hr

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Не стесняйтесь обратиться к нам по этому поводу
feel free to contact us on that matter


Explanation:
This is one more variant

Ksyushka
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Onishko
1 day17 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  Dmitri Ulianov: Good.
2 days14 hrs
  -> Thank you