KudoZ home » Russian to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

долевое строительство

English translation: construction with shared participation


12:28 May 14, 2005
Russian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Construction / Civil Engineering
Russian term or phrase: долевое строительство
затем такой подход распространился и на долевое строительство и на реконструкцию коммунальной собственности

English translation:construction with shared participation
Explanation:
construction with shared participation
Selected response from:

sokolniki
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1construction with shared expendituresAndrey Belousov
4 +1shared construction
Dmitry Venyavkin
4construction with shared participation
sokolniki


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
долевое строительство
construction with shared expenditures


Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/744580

Andrey Belousov
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 78

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Svetlana Chekunova
38 mins
  -> Thanks!

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
долевое строительство
shared construction


Explanation:
=)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 58 mins (2005-05-14 13:27:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Модный вариант: \"Cost shared construction\" или \"shared cost construction\" =)

http://www.city.vancouver.bc.ca/CTYCLERK/CCLERK/970729/tt2.h...

An extension of the Ridgeway pilot project from Knight Street
to Victoria Drive has been designed in consultation with the community to complement the Provincially cost-shared Bikeways construction.

http://www.budget.gov.nl.ca/budget2005/speech_5.htm

Sport Newfoundland and Labrador and the Rugby Union have advanced a proposal involving the cost-shared construction of a new $4.3 million Provincial Training Centre. Our government is the first funding partner to confirm its investment in the project.


Также:
http://www.nyserda.org/programs/Commissioning/default.asp
http://www.nwo.usace.army.mil/html/pd-p/civprog.htm
http://data2.itc.nps.gov/budgetweb/fy2002/CMM_Lang.pdf


Dmitry Venyavkin
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tanyazst
22 hrs
  -> Спасибо, tanyazst!

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
долевое строительство
construction with shared participation


Explanation:
construction with shared participation

sokolniki
United States
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4