KudoZ home » Russian to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

аукцион на право аренды земельных участков

English translation: land lease auction


12:36 May 14, 2005
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Construction / Civil Engineering
Russian term or phrase: аукцион на право аренды земельных участков
строительство и сопутствующие

English translation:land lease auction
Explanation:
[PDF] LAND LEASE AUCTION
... LAND LEASE AUCTION. Commissioner Bryce Healy Announces:. A South Dakota School and Public Lands lease auction. will be held on:.Thursday, May 12 ...
www.sdpubliclands.com/jerauldco.pdf

Proxibid: Auctions By Category
... 2342 Acre Land Lease Auction. GREAT AGRICULTURE OPPORTUNITY! Cash Rent Land Lease Auction, 6 yr. Lease w/4 yr. Option. Land Location: Mid American Air ...
www.proxibid.com/asp/AuctionsByCategory. asp?vt=month&cat=pe&sd=2/28/2005

Nelson International
... SILICA-SAND LAND LEASE AUCTION. Geological and Economic Evaluation Report. Photographs. Geologist Report. Inspection. Official Bid Registration ...
www.cyberweb-design.tripod.com/niauction/

Report - Vietnam Law & Legal Forum
... In cases of land lease auction or bidding for projects involving land lease, land rentals would be the bid- or auction-winning prices. ...
http://news.vnanet.vn/vietnamlaw/ Reports.asp?CATEGORY_ID=1&SUBCATEGORY_ID=2&NEWS_ID=491

ADDIS FORTUNE -- CONTENT MATTERS
... Despite some improvements, the unpredictable land lease auction system, together with exorbitant prices, are still stifling growth. ...
www.addisfortune.com/archive/ web_issue_202/commentary.htm

Belle Fourche Post and Bee: SCHOOL LAND LEASE AUCTION
... A school land lease auction will be held at the Butte County Courthouse in Belle Fourche SD on Monday, April 25, 2005, at 10:00 AM MST. ...
www.northernblackhillsweeklygroup.com/ articles/2005/04/25/belle_fourche/pnbee/news10.txt

News Releases
... Crown land lease auction sets Alberta record (April 08, 2004) Edmonton...
A record 749 parcels of Crown petroleum and natural gas land leases and ...
www.energy.gov.ab.ca/1017.asp
Selected response from:

Tsogt Gombosuren
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1auction for the right to rent land plots/sitesAndrey Belousov
4land lease auction
Tsogt Gombosuren
3Land AuctionxxxJohn Doe


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
аукцион на право аренды земельных участков
auction for the right to rent land plots/sites


Explanation:
@

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2005-05-14 12:44:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The first auction for the right to rent land plots for six years according to short package of documents was finally held.
www.lentek.ru/en/news/publications/?news_id=31

... the currently introduced system of auctions for the right to rent land sites on investment conditions, the city will be able to make up for the losses ...
http://eng.expert.ru/business/04-33nedv1.htm

Andrey Belousov
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 78

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robert Donahue
13 mins
  -> Thanks!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
аукцион на право аренды земельных участков
Land Auction


Explanation:
Maybe, just that: Land Auction? Many hits on Google

xxxJohn Doe

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
аукцион на право аренды земельных участков
land lease auction


Explanation:
[PDF] LAND LEASE AUCTION
... LAND LEASE AUCTION. Commissioner Bryce Healy Announces:. A South Dakota School and Public Lands lease auction. will be held on:.Thursday, May 12 ...
www.sdpubliclands.com/jerauldco.pdf

Proxibid: Auctions By Category
... 2342 Acre Land Lease Auction. GREAT AGRICULTURE OPPORTUNITY! Cash Rent Land Lease Auction, 6 yr. Lease w/4 yr. Option. Land Location: Mid American Air ...
www.proxibid.com/asp/AuctionsByCategory. asp?vt=month&cat=pe&sd=2/28/2005

Nelson International
... SILICA-SAND LAND LEASE AUCTION. Geological and Economic Evaluation Report. Photographs. Geologist Report. Inspection. Official Bid Registration ...
www.cyberweb-design.tripod.com/niauction/

Report - Vietnam Law & Legal Forum
... In cases of land lease auction or bidding for projects involving land lease, land rentals would be the bid- or auction-winning prices. ...
http://news.vnanet.vn/vietnamlaw/ Reports.asp?CATEGORY_ID=1&SUBCATEGORY_ID=2&NEWS_ID=491

ADDIS FORTUNE -- CONTENT MATTERS
... Despite some improvements, the unpredictable land lease auction system, together with exorbitant prices, are still stifling growth. ...
www.addisfortune.com/archive/ web_issue_202/commentary.htm

Belle Fourche Post and Bee: SCHOOL LAND LEASE AUCTION
... A school land lease auction will be held at the Butte County Courthouse in Belle Fourche SD on Monday, April 25, 2005, at 10:00 AM MST. ...
www.northernblackhillsweeklygroup.com/ articles/2005/04/25/belle_fourche/pnbee/news10.txt

News Releases
... Crown land lease auction sets Alberta record (April 08, 2004) Edmonton...
A record 749 parcels of Crown petroleum and natural gas land leases and ...
www.energy.gov.ab.ca/1017.asp


Tsogt Gombosuren
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in MongolianMongolian
PRO pts in category: 51




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): Tsogt Gombosuren