KudoZ home » Russian to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

цементно-сружечная плита (ЦПС)

English translation: Cement Bonded Particle Board (CBPB) / Cement bonded wood board (CBWB)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:цементно-стружечная плита (ЦСП)
English translation:Cement Bonded Particle Board (CBPB) / Cement bonded wood board (CBWB)
Entered by: Сергей Лузан

10:18 Jun 21, 2005
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Russian term or phrase: цементно-сружечная плита (ЦПС)
Просим Вас рассмотреть вопрос о замене рулонной гидроизоляции на российский аналог с последующей защитой прижимной стенкой из ЦПС, а шовную шпонку на французский аналог.

cement chipboard
Explanation:
or "wood-cement chipboard" perhaps. Hope it helps you a little. Good luck, Алла!

http://www.google.com/search?as_q=&num=10&hl=en&btnG=Google ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-06-21 12:13:12 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or \"Cement bonded wood board\"
might be better. See refs below.
Глоссарий.ru
... Асбестоцемент. Asbestos cement; Transite. Асбестоцемент ...
Цементно-стружечная плита. Цементно ...
www.glossary.ru/cgi-bin/ gl_exs2.cgi?RRywuoylr;t:l!sgylwogr:!xvl.ogr;tuju!tgntg,lto9 - 41k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages

\"Bison\"
... Что такое цементно-стружечная плита? ... Технические условия.\"
\"Cement bonded wood boards. Specifications.\" ...
www.tmn.ru/~cbwood/bison.html - 3k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages

Realty.CD : Марка Цемента BS EN 197-1/2000
... mosstroy.ru/katalog/cement.htm дство. ... минеральным утеплителем;
4. Цементно-стружечная плита; 5. Зазор ...
realty.inkvart.ru/ sp3.php?stext=+%CC%E0%F0%EA%E0+%D6%E5%EC%E5%ED%F2%E0+BS+EN+197-1%2F2000 - 34k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages

Общие сведения о ЦСП ::: Торговый Дом ...
... Что такое цементно-стружечная плита? ( далее - ЦСП). ... Технические
условия.\" \"Cement bonded wood boards. ...
tdpsk.ru/index.php?sid=3&c_id=50 - 14k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages

ЗАО \"ЭМИТИМАШ\" ...
... стружечные плиты (ЦСП) Cement Bonded Particle Board (CBPB)
Цементно-стружечная плита (ЦСП) производится ...
emitymash.ru/catalog.asp?level=3& id=1&sid=139&d_id=55

http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&lr=&as_qdr=all&q= "цемент...
Selected response from:

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3cement chipboard
Сергей Лузан
4 +2Cement shaving slab...David Copeland
4cement-shaving boardAndrey Belousov


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
цементно-сружечная плита (ЦПС)
cement-shaving board


Explanation:
#

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2005-06-21 10:21:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or rather \"plate\"

Andrey Belousov
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 78

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
цементно-сружечная плита (ЦПС)
Cement shaving slab...


Explanation:
See links...


    Reference: http://rds.yahoo.com/S=2766679/K=%22cement+shaving%22/v=2/SI...
    Reference: http://www.bashedu.ru/bashkortostan/sterle.htm
David Copeland
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxgtreyger
12 hrs

agree  Robert Donahue
1 day10 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
cement chipboard


Explanation:
or "wood-cement chipboard" perhaps. Hope it helps you a little. Good luck, Алла!

http://www.google.com/search?as_q=&num=10&hl=en&btnG=Google ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-06-21 12:13:12 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or \"Cement bonded wood board\"
might be better. See refs below.
Глоссарий.ru
... Асбестоцемент. Asbestos cement; Transite. Асбестоцемент ...
Цементно-стружечная плита. Цементно ...
www.glossary.ru/cgi-bin/ gl_exs2.cgi?RRywuoylr;t:l!sgylwogr:!xvl.ogr;tuju!tgntg,lto9 - 41k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages

\"Bison\"
... Что такое цементно-стружечная плита? ... Технические условия.\"
\"Cement bonded wood boards. Specifications.\" ...
www.tmn.ru/~cbwood/bison.html - 3k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages

Realty.CD : Марка Цемента BS EN 197-1/2000
... mosstroy.ru/katalog/cement.htm дство. ... минеральным утеплителем;
4. Цементно-стружечная плита; 5. Зазор ...
realty.inkvart.ru/ sp3.php?stext=+%CC%E0%F0%EA%E0+%D6%E5%EC%E5%ED%F2%E0+BS+EN+197-1%2F2000 - 34k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages

Общие сведения о ЦСП ::: Торговый Дом ...
... Что такое цементно-стружечная плита? ( далее - ЦСП). ... Технические
условия.\" \"Cement bonded wood boards. ...
tdpsk.ru/index.php?sid=3&c_id=50 - 14k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages

ЗАО \"ЭМИТИМАШ\" ...
... стружечные плиты (ЦСП) Cement Bonded Particle Board (CBPB)
Цементно-стружечная плита (ЦСП) производится ...
emitymash.ru/catalog.asp?level=3& id=1&sid=139&d_id=55

http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&lr=&as_qdr=all&q= "цемент...


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?as_q=&num=10&hl=en&btnG=Google+...
Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 57
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jack Doughty
47 mins
  -> Thank you, Jack Doughty!

agree  Jewelia
14 hrs
  -> Thank you, Jewelia!

agree  Robert Donahue
1 day9 hrs
  -> Thank you, Robert Donahue!




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (3): Сергей Лузан, xxxgtreyger, Robert Donahue