KudoZ home » Russian to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

рапределить по главам

English translation: divide into entries


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:рапределить по главам
English translation:divide into entries
Entered by: Nicola (Mr.) Nobili

07:46 Jul 21, 2005
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Russian term or phrase: рапределить по главам
Стоимость проекта распределена строго по 10 главам.
Andrei Plotin
divide into entries
Explanation:
Eto tol'ko odno iz mozmozhnyx reshenij.
Selected response from:

Nicola (Mr.) Nobili
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2spread by chapters
Sergei Tumanov
4divide into entries
Nicola (Mr.) Nobili
3allotted to chapters
Vlad Poghosyan


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
рапределить по главам
divide into entries


Explanation:
Eto tol'ko odno iz mozmozhnyx reshenij.

Nicola (Mr.) Nobili
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
рапределить по главам
spread by chapters


Explanation:
oops

Sergei Tumanov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 39

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GaryG: spread OVER (10 chapters)
3 hrs
  -> thank you!

agree  Andrey Belousov
4 hrs
  -> thank you!

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
рапределить по главам
allotted to chapters


Explanation:
Вот еще вариант

Vlad Poghosyan
Armenia
Native speaker of: Native in ArmenianArmenian, Native in RussianRussian