KudoZ home » Russian to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

поперечина лафета

English translation: Cross-beam of a gun carriage


09:01 Feb 17, 2006
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Russian term or phrase: поперечина лафета
Демонтаж поврежденных поперечен лафета
Монтаж новых деревянных поперечен лафета
Pal'mira
English translation:Cross-beam of a gun carriage
Explanation:
Cross-beam of a gun carriage
Selected response from:

Jahongir Sidikov
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Cross-beam of a gun carriage
Jahongir Sidikov
2carriage crossbeam/ (crossarm)
Сергей Лузан


  

Answers


48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
поперечина лафета
carriage crossbeam/ (crossarm)


Explanation:
.

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 57
Grading comment
забыла сказать, что вопрос касался моста, а не орудий.
всем спасибо.
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: забыла сказать, что вопрос касался моста, а не орудий.
всем спасибо.

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
поперечина лафета
Cross-beam of a gun carriage


Explanation:
Cross-beam of a gun carriage

Jahongir Sidikov
Native speaker of: Native in UzbekUzbek, Native in TajikTajik
PRO pts in category: 1