KudoZ home » Russian to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

ГЭСН - государственные элементные сметные нормы

English translation: выбирайте ниже


08:14 Aug 9, 2006
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Russian term or phrase: ГЭСН - государственные элементные сметные нормы
Коллеги, подскажите, пожалуйста, устоявшийся перевод данного термина на английский язык. Спасибо!
Pavel Lyakhovsky
Russian Federation
English translation:выбирайте ниже
Explanation:
1. to previously issued State element estimate norms GESN-2001.
19.07.2006 - 23 Kb - http://www.kodeks-em.ru/englishss.php?id=29.11.200...
1. The STATE ELEMENT BUDGET NORMS (GESN-2001): Features, the order and practice of application...
01.12.2005 - 28 Kb - http://packpyt.narod.ru/index.htm
1. We offer the latest standard estimate documentation (GESN-2001, FER-2001, and MDS).
11.07.2006 - 30 Kb - http://eng.siberianclub.ru/modules.php?name=Encycl
1. matters of price formation and estimate regulation in construction – GESN, FER, TER, MDS,...
27.10.2003 - 33 Kb - http://www.minich.ru/en/bookfairs/mibf/2003/countr..
Selected response from:

Zoya Askarova
Singapore
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3выбирайте ниже
Zoya Askarova
3State Cost Estimating Standardscaithey
3state itemized input costs standards
Dmitry Golovin


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
state itemized input costs standards


Explanation:
just a suggestion that follows from the description of the standards

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2006-08-09 09:38:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

All words should be capitalized, of course

Dmitry Golovin
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  xxxPristav: Док-ты подобн.класса(СНиП,СанНиП...)не отн-ся к классу стан-тов,это слишком высоко для них.Norms достаточноИ путаницы при обр.пер.не будет.+Переводят,но я всегду думаю и обобратном. И всегда даю потом в скобках (SNiP,GOST) и т.д.
20 mins
  -> спасибо, учту на будущее. А разве СНиП не переводят как XX Code?
The asker has declined this answer

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
State Cost Estimating Standards


Explanation:
Официального перевода не знаю, но думаю, что будет так

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2006-08-09 09:56:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

State Cost Estimating Standards

caithey
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  xxxPristav: Документы подобного класса (СНиП, СанНиП и т.п.) не относятся к классу стандартов, это слишком "высоко" для них. Norms достаточно... И путаницы при обратном переводе не будет.
5 mins
The asker has declined this answer

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
выбирайте ниже


Explanation:
1. to previously issued State element estimate norms GESN-2001.
19.07.2006 - 23 Kb - http://www.kodeks-em.ru/englishss.php?id=29.11.200...
1. The STATE ELEMENT BUDGET NORMS (GESN-2001): Features, the order and practice of application...
01.12.2005 - 28 Kb - http://packpyt.narod.ru/index.htm
1. We offer the latest standard estimate documentation (GESN-2001, FER-2001, and MDS).
11.07.2006 - 30 Kb - http://eng.siberianclub.ru/modules.php?name=Encycl
1. matters of price formation and estimate regulation in construction – GESN, FER, TER, MDS,...
27.10.2003 - 33 Kb - http://www.minich.ru/en/bookfairs/mibf/2003/countr..


Zoya Askarova
Singapore
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 81
Grading comment
Thank you!
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: Thank you!