KudoZ home » Russian to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

воздействие опасных факторов в год в расчете на каждого человека

English translation: The Impact of Hazardous Factors (up)on Every Individual per Year


19:31 Sep 7, 2006
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Russian term or phrase: воздействие опасных факторов в год в расчете на каждого человека
Требуемый уровень обеспечения пожарной безопасности людей с помощью указанных систем должен быть не менее 0,999999 предотвращения воздействия опасных факторов в год в расчете на каждого человека, а допустимый уровень пожарной опасности для людей должен быть не более 10-6 воздействия опасных факторов пожара, превышающих предельно допустимые значения, в год в расчете на каждого человека.
fire hazard per man year??????
Deep-one
English translation:The Impact of Hazardous Factors (up)on Every Individual per Year
Explanation:
Just a suggestion.

The Impact of Hazardous Factors (up)on Every Individual per Year
Selected response from:

Yavor Dimitrov
Bulgaria
Grading comment
I simply wrote 'yearly hazards per every individual'
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2hazards yearly impact per each person
Gennady Lapardin
2 +1The Impact of Hazardous Factors (up)on Every Individual per Year
Yavor Dimitrov


  

Answers


59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
hazards yearly impact per each person


Explanation:
но как вы будете стыковать *уровень безопасности* и *0,9 предотвращения...*? Доп. подсказка *safety level shall ensure prevention of 0.9 ...*

Gennady Lapardin
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 23

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kirill Semenov: fire hazard
12 mins

agree  Smantha
45 mins

neutral  Dorene Cornwell: I think you're on the right track but spend some time with the search engine of your choice to double-check the term
17 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
The Impact of Hazardous Factors (up)on Every Individual per Year


Explanation:
Just a suggestion.

The Impact of Hazardous Factors (up)on Every Individual per Year

Yavor Dimitrov
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
I simply wrote 'yearly hazards per every individual'

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Julia Sakharova: per person a year
1 day16 hrs
  -> Thank you, Julia.