KudoZ home » Russian to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

«Ударным стройкам – ударные строки!».

English translation: Super Coverage to Super Projects


11:58 Feb 8, 2007
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Construction / Civil Engineering / news
Russian term or phrase: «Ударным стройкам – ударные строки!».
Подведены предварительные итоги независимого конкурса профессиональных журналистов «Ударным стройкам – ударные строки!».
verruckt
English translation:Super Coverage to Super Projects
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Zamira*****
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4Super Coverage to Super Projects
Zamira*****
3Top quality reporting to top priority projects
Valery Kaminski


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Super Coverage to Super Projects


Explanation:
-

Zamira*****
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UzbekUzbek
PRO pts in category: 72

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leila Usmanova
6 mins
  -> спасибо!

agree  xxxIreneN
3 hrs
  -> cпасибо

agree  Dorene Cornwell: Super Coverage! Super Projects! or Super Coverage for Super projects!
5 hrs
  -> thank you, Dorene

agree  Olga Cartlidge: Super Coverage for Super projects! (Pochti kak u Ilfa "Avtoprobegom - po bezdorozhyu !!!"
12 hrs
  -> спасибо, а у меня другая silly ассоциация на ум приходит - "Большому кораблю - большое плавание!" :)

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Top quality reporting to top priority projects


Explanation:
/

Valery Kaminski
Belarus
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 7