KudoZ home » Russian to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

крытый бункерно-штабельный склад

English translation: bin-bedding roofed warehouse


13:01 Feb 8, 2007
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Russian term or phrase: крытый бункерно-штабельный склад
Description of raw material storage
Elena Drozdova
English translation:bin-bedding roofed warehouse
Explanation:
IMHO

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2007-02-08 13:12:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

вернее
bin type roofed bedding warehouse
Selected response from:

Levan Namoradze
Georgia
Grading comment
Спасибо большое за вашу помощь!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Bunker hopper roofed warehouse
Maruti Shinde
2bin-bedding roofed warehouse
Levan Namoradze


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
bin-bedding roofed warehouse


Explanation:
IMHO

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2007-02-08 13:12:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

вернее
bin type roofed bedding warehouse

Levan Namoradze
Georgia
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
Спасибо большое за вашу помощь!

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Bunker hopper roofed warehouse


Explanation:
Warehouse type

Maruti Shinde
India
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in MarathiMarathi, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 32