KudoZ home » Russian to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

по независимой схеме

English translation: separately / individually


20:18 Mar 11, 2007
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Russian term or phrase: по независимой схеме
Системы внутреннего теплоснабжения (отопление, вентиляция, горячее водоснабжение) присоединяются к тепловым сетям по независимой схеме с разделением на зоны по высоте здания.
B R
English translation:separately / individually
Explanation:
...are connected up to the heat supply mains separately / individually.
Selected response from:

Zamira*****
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2separately / individually
Zamira*****
4имеется в виду "независимо друг от друга"
Alexey Pylov


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
имеется в виду "независимо друг от друга"


Explanation:
т.е., например, "independently"

Alexey Pylov
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 16

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
separately / individually


Explanation:
...are connected up to the heat supply mains separately / individually.

Zamira*****
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UzbekUzbek
PRO pts in category: 72
Grading comment
Спасибо !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrew Sabak
1 hr
  -> thank you

agree  Dorene Cornwell
8 hrs
  -> thank you