KudoZ home » Russian to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

каркасно-монолитный жилой дом

English translation: monolithic block of flats


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:каркасно-монолитный жилой дом
English translation:monolithic block of flats
Entered by: David Knowles

20:23 Apr 3, 2007
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / civil engineering
Russian term or phrase: каркасно-монолитный жилой дом
В рамках национальной программы «Доступное и комфортное жилье» был сделан дипломный проект «Четырнадцатиэтажный каркасно-монолитный жилой дом».
verruckt
[fourteen storey] monolithic block of flats
Explanation:
I think this gives the idea!
Selected response from:

David Knowles
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3framed cast concrete apartment houseKlipit
3frame monolithic residential buildingGeorge_aslf
3[fourteen storey] monolithic block of flats
David Knowles


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
[fourteen storey] monolithic block of flats


Explanation:
I think this gives the idea!

David Knowles
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 244

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
frame monolithic residential building


Explanation:
consider

George_aslf
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
framed cast concrete apartment house


Explanation:
.

Klipit
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4