KudoZ home » Russian to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

система диспетчеризации

English translation: human-operated system


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:система диспетчеризации
English translation:human-operated system
Entered by: Vitaly Kisin

11:40 Apr 4, 2007
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / системы пожаробезопасности
Russian term or phrase: система диспетчеризации
"Наряду с автоматическим управлением насосных установок должна быть предусмотрена система диспетчеризации и управления всеми насосными установками с возможностью ручного и дистанционного управления". Что здесь понимается под системой диспетчеризации? human element? manned control system? Thanks in advance
Vitaly Kisin
human-operated system
Explanation:
[PDF] CSERIACFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
“fire-prevention” activities (about 70. percent of the program) which focus ... of complex *human-operated systems*. CASHE’s first product release, the ...
www.hsiiac.org/pdf/gw_vi_2.pdf


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 mins (2007-04-04 12:08:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

вот эта ссылка подходит лучше:

[PDF] UntitledFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Contrary to current fire safety systems that rely on the large tunnel ... *automatically and human-operated*, which is known to be vulnerable either to ...
www.firepass.com/papers/marseille_confpaper.pdf
Selected response from:

Zamira*****
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Many thanks Zmiira
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1dispatch control systemsalavat
3 +1human-operated system
Zamira*****


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
human-operated system


Explanation:
[PDF] CSERIACFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
“fire-prevention” activities (about 70. percent of the program) which focus ... of complex *human-operated systems*. CASHE’s first product release, the ...
www.hsiiac.org/pdf/gw_vi_2.pdf


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 mins (2007-04-04 12:08:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

вот эта ссылка подходит лучше:

[PDF] UntitledFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Contrary to current fire safety systems that rely on the large tunnel ... *automatically and human-operated*, which is known to be vulnerable either to ...
www.firepass.com/papers/marseille_confpaper.pdf


Zamira*****
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UzbekUzbek
PRO pts in category: 72
Grading comment
Many thanks Zmiira

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrew Sabak: ...or "human-supervised" as an adjunct to automatic mode
12 mins
  -> thank you

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dispatch control system


Explanation:
http://stinet.dtic.mil/oai/oai?&verb=getRecord&metadataPrefi...
THE 'IMPULSE' OPERATIONAL-DISPATCH CONTROL SYSTEM FOR A ...The article describes the 'impulse' control system and the control algorithm deve

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-04-04 12:54:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Под диспетчеризацией понимается то же, что и у нас: прием и передача различных сообщений, сигналов, команд. Может быть ручной, автоматической и комбинированной. Также ещё и дистанционной.

salavat
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roman Bardachev: в частности с замечанием от 12:54:13 GMT
4 hrs
  -> Благодарен!