KudoZ home » Russian to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

автоматизированной системы учета и контроля инвентаря

English translation: Automated Inventory Control and Management System (AICMS)


05:39 Oct 24, 2007
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Russian term or phrase: автоматизированной системы учета и контроля инвентаря
пункта управления 2-й очереди автоматизированной системы учета и контроля инвентаря - control post of 2-nd turn of automated directory and documentation system ?

1. «Тактико-техническое задание на разработку проектной документации для создания типового пункта управления 2-й очереди автоматизированной системы учета и контроля инвентаря, подлежащего утилизации, и развертывания его на объектах хранения АСУКИ-2», на 35 страницах.
xxxSonyynos020
English translation:Automated Inventory Control and Management System (AICMS)
Explanation:
WordChamp - General CTR/A&E - English / Russian flashcards
Automated Inventory Control and Management System (AICMS). Russian. Автоматизированная система учёта и контроля инвентаря (АСУКИ) ...
www.wordchamp.com/lingua2/List.do?packID=240849

Есть еще вот такое (но я бы выбрал предыдущий вариант - хорошо кладется Management):

ООО «СкайТек»: Термины и определения
Управленческая система учета и контроля (management accounting and control system - MACS). Более крупное образование основных систем оценки исполнения. ...
www.sky-tech.ru/index_content.htm
Selected response from:

Vassyl Trylis
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Automated Inventory Control and Management System (AICMS)Vassyl Trylis
3 +1automated inventory control and tracking system
Ibrahimus


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
automated inventory control and tracking system


Explanation:
Как вариант

"Data Enterprises is proud to present the Automated Tool Inventory Control and Tracking System. ATICTS is the most widely-used Bar Code driven Tool and Item tracking system in the world."
http://www.aticts.com/

Ibrahimus
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 56

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mikhail Kropotov
9 mins
  -> Thanks!

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Automated Inventory Control and Management System (AICMS)


Explanation:
WordChamp - General CTR/A&E - English / Russian flashcards
Automated Inventory Control and Management System (AICMS). Russian. Автоматизированная система учёта и контроля инвентаря (АСУКИ) ...
www.wordchamp.com/lingua2/List.do?packID=240849

Есть еще вот такое (но я бы выбрал предыдущий вариант - хорошо кладется Management):

ООО «СкайТек»: Термины и определения
Управленческая система учета и контроля (management accounting and control system - MACS). Более крупное образование основных систем оценки исполнения. ...
www.sky-tech.ru/index_content.htm


Vassyl Trylis
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Blinov: или Automated Inventory Management System
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Amy Lesiewicz
5 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Dorene Cornwell
2 days23 hrs
  -> Спасибо!