KudoZ home » Russian to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

схема разбивки осей

English translation: axis grid tie-in


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:схема разбивки осей
English translation:axis grid tie-in
Entered by: koundelev

10:11 Oct 24, 2007
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Russian term or phrase: схема разбивки осей
без контекста.
Levan Namoradze
Georgia
axis grid tie-in
Explanation:
разбивка подразумевает привязку
Selected response from:

koundelev
Grading comment
Всем спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1setting outsirtov
3 +1axle lay-out
svetlana cosquéric
3benchmark layout plan
Igor Blinov
3axis grid tie-in
koundelev


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
axle lay-out


Explanation:
a guess

svetlana cosquéric
France
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Amy Lesiewicz
42 mins
  -> thank you

neutral  Igor Blinov: this reminds "vehicle axle layout" but the original wording rather considers on-site land survey
1 hr
  -> thank you

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
benchmark layout plan


Explanation:
навскидку, если придумаю лучше, напишу

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 434

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
axis grid tie-in


Explanation:
разбивка подразумевает привязку

koundelev
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Всем спасибо!

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
setting out


Explanation:
Example:The Cintractor must setout the Works in relation to original points, lines and levels of reference......

Do not use axels but lines or cenetr lines!
My son is landsurveyor and I am dead sure for the aforesaid.

sirtov
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dorene Cornwell
1 day23 hrs