KudoZ home » Russian to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

разбивочные сети здания

English translation: reference grids of the building


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:разбивочные сети здания
English translation:reference grids of the building
Entered by: Igor Blinov

08:15 Feb 17, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / geodetic network of construction site
Russian term or phrase: разбивочные сети здания
в одном и том же абзаце встречаются термины, по-русски звучащие одинаково, но ведь наверняка это проф сленг:
- основа для выноса в натуру основных разбивочных сетей зданий; (основные разбивочные сети здания)
- плановая разбивочная сеть (но уже стройплощадки);
- внешняя разбивочная сеть с закреплением основных разбивочных осей...
Freechoice
reference grids of the building
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2reference grids of the building
Igor Blinov
3Layout grid
AKhram


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
reference grids of the building


Explanation:
-

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 434
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  val_legrand
1 min
  -> Спасибо.

agree  Katerina Rhodes
4 days
  -> Спасибо.

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Layout grid


Explanation:
ГОСТ 22268-76
http://www.vsestroi.ru/snip_kat/6b4f71d6e99623ac7aa68a1aba18...

AKhram
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12