KudoZ home » Russian to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

алюминиевые и пластиковые профили

English translation: aluminium and plastic profile


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:алюминиевые и пластиковые профили
English translation:aluminium and plastic profile
Entered by: Victoria Ibrahimova

11:30 Feb 19, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Russian term or phrase: алюминиевые и пластиковые профили
...материал для изготовления алюминиевых и пластиковых окон и дверь.

... material for manufacturing of aluminum/plastic windows and doors.
Ravshan
Uzbekistan
aluminium and plastic profile
Explanation:
i think
Selected response from:

Victoria Ibrahimova
United Kingdom
Grading comment
I am not sure about this answer still, nevertheless thanks for helping
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3aluminium and plastic profile
Victoria Ibrahimova
5aluminum and plastic extrusions
Alexander Kondorsky


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
aluminium and plastic profile


Explanation:
i think

Victoria Ibrahimova
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
I am not sure about this answer still, nevertheless thanks for helping

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enote: ... profiles
2 mins
  -> Christ almighty! I have someone who agrees with me today! A bloody miracle! :)))

agree  Leanida
9 mins
  -> Thank you. I am over the moon. :))

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
44 mins
  -> thanks

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
aluminum and plastic extrusions


Explanation:
http://www.loxcreen.com/

Alexander Kondorsky
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 98