KudoZ home » Russian to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

локальная ресурсная смета

English translation: local resource cost estimate


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:локальная ресурсная смета
English translation:local resource cost estimate
Entered by: Alexander Kondorsky

07:32 Feb 22, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Construction / Civil Engineering
Russian term or phrase: локальная ресурсная смета
-
Alexander Kondorsky
Russian Federation
local resource cost estimate
Explanation:
т.е. смета по стоимости местных ресурсов
Selected response from:

Igor Fomin
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thanks, Igor
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4local resource cost estimate
Igor Fomin
3local resources estimate
Marina Serbina


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
local resource cost estimate


Explanation:
т.е. смета по стоимости местных ресурсов

Igor Fomin
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks, Igor
Notes to answerer
Asker: Я так и перевожу этот термин, но всякий раз смущает то что Your search - "local resource cost estimate" - did not match any documents.


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
local resources estimate


Explanation:
.


    Reference: http://www.business-automatic.com/baeng/akr2next.phtml
Marina Serbina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 52