KudoZ home » Russian to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

реконструкция существующих помещений под линию по производству (изделий).

English translation: reconstruction of existing premises to take a production line


12:01 Apr 1, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Russian term or phrase: реконструкция существующих помещений под линию по производству (изделий).
не могу эту фразу перевести. помогите можалуйста.
Igor Flora
Russian Federation
English translation:reconstruction of existing premises to take a production line
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1reconstruction of existing premises to take a production line
Jack Doughty
4refurbishment aimed at converting existing space (area) into a production line for
Alexander Kondorsky
3нижеNurzhan KZ


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
reconstruction of existing premises to take a production line


Explanation:
*

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 599
Grading comment
Спасибо!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks a lot, Jack Doughty!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vitals: I would go for the same just changing the verb: "...to install a production line..."
7 hrs
  -> Thank you. Yes, "install" would be a good word to use.

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ниже


Explanation:
reconstruction / revamp of existing Production Train facilities

Nurzhan KZ
Native speaker of: Native in KazakhKazakh
PRO pts in category: 86
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо!


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
refurbishment aimed at converting existing space (area) into a production line for


Explanation:
-

Alexander Kondorsky
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 98
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо!