KudoZ home » Russian to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

Крыша "м. рулонная"

English translation: built-up membrane


13:53 Sep 4, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Russian term or phrase: Крыша "м. рулонная"
Техническое описание конструктивных элементов жилого дома.

"м. рулонная"?

Спасибо!
Natalya Boyce
United Kingdom
English translation:built-up membrane
Explanation:
многослойная рулонная кровля
Selected response from:

Tatyana Kostyuchenko
Grading comment
Большое спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4multi-layered
Paul Kachur
2built-up membraneTatyana Kostyuchenko


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Крыша \"м. рулонная\"
built-up membrane


Explanation:
многослойная рулонная кровля

Tatyana Kostyuchenko
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Большое спасибо!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
multi-layered


Explanation:
for example:

http://www.freshpatents.com/Multi-layered-membrane-for-air-d...

Paul Kachur
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish