KudoZ home » Russian to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

каркасной технологии

English translation: frame construction technology


11:50 Feb 4, 2009
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Russian term or phrase: каркасной технологии
The whole phrase - ...является пионером в применении каркасной технологии в жилом строительстве.
Alex Smith
English translation:frame construction technology
Explanation:
#
What's ahead for steel frame construction: technology tells the ...
What's ahead for steel frame construction: technology tells the story before it happens. ... find Walls & Ceilings articles.
www.highbeam.com/doc/1G1-91967919.html - 58k - Cached - Similar pages -
#
Frame construction technology
Frame construction technology. Frame-houses construction, production and construction of frame house, order, a project of private frame-house, build wooden ...
www.belhouse.net/en/technologies/ - 12k - Cached - Similar pages -
#
Frame construction technologies — company specializing on the ...
Frame construction technology, Advantages of frame-house, Basic delivery kit, technology of frame-house wooden house production, order frame-house beem of ...
www.belhouse.net/en/ -
Selected response from:

Jack Slep
Grading comment
Thanks, that is excellent.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2frame construction technology
Jack Slep
4carcass construction technologyAli Bayraktar
3pre-fabricated
Samantha Payn


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
carcass construction technology


Explanation:
carcass construction technology

Ali Bayraktar
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pre-fabricated


Explanation:
Would pre-fabricated construction techniques fit the bill, I wonder?

Samantha Payn
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Sergei Tumanov: это, скорее, будет относиться к "панельным домам" - http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Prefabricated_buildings
1 hr
  -> Thanks for the clarification, Sergei.

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
frame construction technology


Explanation:
#
What's ahead for steel frame construction: technology tells the ...
What's ahead for steel frame construction: technology tells the story before it happens. ... find Walls & Ceilings articles.
www.highbeam.com/doc/1G1-91967919.html - 58k - Cached - Similar pages -
#
Frame construction technology
Frame construction technology. Frame-houses construction, production and construction of frame house, order, a project of private frame-house, build wooden ...
www.belhouse.net/en/technologies/ - 12k - Cached - Similar pages -
#
Frame construction technologies — company specializing on the ...
Frame construction technology, Advantages of frame-house, Basic delivery kit, technology of frame-house wooden house production, order frame-house beem of ...
www.belhouse.net/en/ -

Jack Slep
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 87
Grading comment
Thanks, that is excellent.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Moshkin
3 hrs
  -> Thanks Igor!

agree  Nik-On/Off: Hi Jack! Long time no see.
7 hrs
  -> Thank you, and Yeah, I'm still around--good to hear from you!