KudoZ home » Russian to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

коммунальные услуги

English translation: utilities


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:коммунальные услуги
English translation:utilities
Entered by: Dmitriy Vysotskyy

06:51 Feb 24, 2009
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Construction / Civil Engineering
Russian term or phrase: коммунальные услуги
Если Помещение имеет недостатки, препятствующие пользованию им, которые не были оговорены при заключении настоящего Договора и не были заранее известны Арендатору по иным основаниям и не должны были быть им обнаружены во время осмотра Помещения при передаче Помещения в его пользование, или если коммунальные услуги не предоставляются Арендатору в течение 30 (тридцати) дней подряд в течение Срока субаренды, и такое отсутствие коммунальных услуг не позволяет Арендатору использовать Помещение.
responder
Russian Federation
utilities
Explanation:
///

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2009-02-24 07:03:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Выдержка из моего RENTAL AGREEMENT (2005, штат Аризона):
UTILITIES: Resident agrees the appropriate utility company will be paid directly and promptly by Resident for utilities which include the following: Water - N/A, Gas - N/A, Electricity - x, Cable TV - N/A, Phone - N/A.
Selected response from:

Dmitriy Vysotskyy
Ukraine
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7utilities
Dmitriy Vysotskyy
5utilities
Elena Khmeleva
4house maintenance services
Serhiy Tkachuk


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
house maintenance services


Explanation:
in this particular context...

Serhiy Tkachuk
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
utilities


Explanation:
///

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2009-02-24 07:03:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Выдержка из моего RENTAL AGREEMENT (2005, штат Аризона):
UTILITIES: Resident agrees the appropriate utility company will be paid directly and promptly by Resident for utilities which include the following: Water - N/A, Gas - N/A, Electricity - x, Cable TV - N/A, Phone - N/A.

Dmitriy Vysotskyy
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergei Tumanov
19 mins
  -> Спасибо, Сергей.

agree  Vanda Nissen
52 mins
  -> Спасибо, Vanda

agree  ilula
1 hr
  -> Спасибо, ilula

agree  erika rubinstein
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо, erika

agree  Caroline Devitt
4 hrs
  -> Thank you, Caroline

agree  Oxana Snyder: они самые!!!
12 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Оксана

agree  George Pavlov
15 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Георгий.

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
utilities


Explanation:
"The Utilities sector comprises establishments engaged in the provision of the following utility services: electric power, natural gas, steam supply, water supply, and sewage removal."


    Reference: http://www.census.gov/econ/census02/naics/sector22/22.htm
Elena Khmeleva
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): erika rubinstein