KudoZ home » Russian to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

дольщик, застройщик

English translation: Partner / sharer / shareholder / co-owner


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:дольщик, застройщик
English translation:Partner / sharer / shareholder / co-owner
Entered by: Mark Vaintroub

20:16 Jan 9, 2003
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Construction / Civil Engineering / Construction
Russian term or phrase: дольщик, застройщик
Договор долевого участия в строительстве.

2 стороны - "Общество" и "Дольщик" (2 фирмы).

Дольщик участвует в качестве соинвестора строительства жилого дома.

Застройщиком проекта является 3-я фирма.
Alexander Alexandrov
Russian Federation
Partner / sharer / shareholder / co-owner
Explanation:
IMHO
Selected response from:

Mark Vaintroub
Canada
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1contributor, developer
Igor Kreknin
4 +1shareholder, contractor
Michael Tovbin
4Partner / sharer / shareholder / co-owner
Mark Vaintroub
4subcontractor, contractorSergey


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
shareholder, contractor


Explanation:
shareholder - по самому прямому значению.

Michael Tovbin
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 48

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Kreknin
34 mins

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
subcontractor, contractor


Explanation:
--

Sergey
United States

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
contributor, developer


Explanation:
Строительный словарь:
developer = застройщик
Lingvo8:
застройщик -
property developer (BrE) = застройщик
real-estate developer (AmE) = застройщик

Юридический словарь:
contributor = лицо, делающее долевой взнос; участник в несении доли убытков

т.е. дольщик = contributor
Lingvo8:
contributor = лицо, вносящее долевой взнос

Igor Kreknin
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Michael Tovbin: contributor - лицо, не приобретающее прав собственности, просто делающее взнос, developer - скорее, предприниматель, а не исполнитель.
19 mins

agree  cheeter: developer - так это называется (застройщик), он может быть и нанят, и сам иметь какие-то права на землю, на которой строит.
11 hrs

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Partner / sharer / shareholder / co-owner


Explanation:
IMHO

Mark Vaintroub
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Thank you!